Completion 5–15 min / person · evaluated immediatelyCompletion 5–15 min · your result is ready immediately
+36 20 339 9089HU · EN
Munkamegoldásoka DFT-Hungária business unit
SearchSelected0
Synergy Test sample summary report

Synergy Test

Analysis · 59 completions · no individual responses

Sent
69email addresses
Completed
5986% completion rate
Most common level
High43%
Lowest share
Medium18%
Distribution by level

How are the levels distributed?

  • High43%
  • Low39%
  • Medium18%
LevelDistribution by levelSalesCustomer serviceProductionBack office
High43%Strong (>68%): 72%Developing (40–68%): 62%Strong (>68%): 71%Strong (>68%): 87%
Low39%Developing (40–68%): 68%Strong (>68%): 77%Strong (>68%): 86%Developing (40–68%): 52%
Medium18%Critical (<40%): 31%Critical (<40%): 35%Critical (<40%): 28%Critical (<40%): 25%
  • Critical (<40%)
  • Developing (40–68%)
  • Strong (>68%)

Headcount by team: Sales 15 · Customer service 14 · Production 16 · Back office 14

Interpretation

What should the manager do with this?

The report does not rate or rank employees: it shows the organisational pattern.

  • High is the strongest area (43%) – this is something to build development on, not something to fix.
  • Medium received the lowest value (18%) – here it is worth checking whether the issue is one of competence, process or leadership.
  • Differences between teams are greatest where the same area is strong in one team and critical in another – this is usually a difference in leadership or process, not an individual one.
  • With an 86% completion rate the result is indicative; for organisational decisions we recommend collecting the missing responses.
The respondent

What does the respondent receive?

  • The scores for the three areas on a single pie chart, out of a total of 36 points.
  • For each area, the characteristics and development goal that match their own band.
  • An indication of which of their strengths may become overdone.
The manager

What does the manager receive?

An aggregated report broken down by team, without individual responses. For a repeat assessment, a comparison of the two points in time is included.

Sample data. The figures above serve to illustrate the report structure – they do not come from real completions. The areas assessed and the classification logic, however, follow the test’s actual evaluation system.

Who sees what?

Before you order – and what the respondent reads on the first screen.

Individual answersbelong to the respondent alone. Everyone receives their own result and no one else’s.

The managersees only the aggregated team report.

The summaryis produced from at least 3 completions; with fewer, individual answers could be traced back.

Results by nameare switched off by default.

Next step

How many employees would you like to send it to?

Synergy Test · HUF 2,000 / person · 8 rankings · 6–8 min

Order for my team